dark overlay
nav button USDA Logo

FSIS

Web Content Viewer (JSR 286)

Actions
Loading...

Web Content Viewer (JSR 286)

Actions
Loading...

Web Content Viewer (JSR 286)

Actions
Loading...

Web Content Viewer (JSR 286)

Actions
Loading...

Web Content Viewer (JSR 286)

Actions
Loading...

Geographic Codes for Veterinary Medical Officer

Alphabetical Listing By State/City of Available Locations Numeric Geographic Code

Please Note: When selecting the location(s) you wish to be considered for in the application process, the locations are in Numeric/Geographic Code order. For example, if you want to be considered for the whole state of Texas (36 geographic locations), you MUST search for each location using the Numeric Geographic Code provided below and check the box.

Subscribe Receive email notification when this list of geographic codes is updated.

State City Numeric Geographic Code
AK - Alaska NORTH POLE 021895090
PALMER 022000170
AL - Alabama ALBERTVILLE 010050095
ASHLAND 010150027
ATTALLA 010190055
BAKER HILL 010227005
BIRMINGHAM 010350117
BLOUNTSVILLE 010370009
BOAZ 010400055
COLLINSVILLE 010750049
CULLMAN 010830043
DECATUR 010890103
DOTHAN 010930069
ENTERPRISE 011030031
GADSDEN 011280055
GUNTERSVILLE 011500095
JACK 011756031
JASPER 011780127
MONTGOMERY 012130101
RUSSELLVILLE 012690059
TUSCALOOSA 013050125
UNION SPRINGS 013090011
AR - Arkansas BATESVILLE 050250063
CLARKSVILLE 050800071
DANVILLE 050970149
DARDANELLE 050980149
DE QUEEN 051060133
DECATUR 051000007
FORT SMITH 051370131
GRANNIS 051560113
GREEN FOREST 051600015
HOPE 051890057
HUNTSVILLE 051990087
LITTLE ROCK 052320119
NASHVILLE 052790061
OZARK 053000047
PINE BLUFF 053150069
ROGERS 053390007
RUSSELLVILLE 053450115
SEARCY 053530145
SPRINGDALE 053670143
WALDRON 054000127
AZ - Arizona PHOENIX 040370013
TOLLESON 040510013
TUCSON 040530019
CA - California ALAMEDA 060010001
BRAWLEY 060440025
CHINO 060680071
CRESTON 060909079
DIXON 061020095
EUREKA 061220023
FONTANA 061305071
FRESNO 061370019
HANFORD 061540031
LIVINGSTON 061930047
LONG BEACH 061970037
LOS ANGELES 061980037
LOS BANOS 061990047
MADERA 062050039
MERCED 062150047
MODESTO 062200099
NEWMAN 062390099
ORLAND 062590021
PETALUMA 062740097
PICO RIVERA 062749037
RIVERSIDE 063070065
SACRAMENTO 063150067
SAN FRANCISCO 063290075
SANGER 063310019
SELMA 063590019
SONORA 063670109
STOCKTON 063770077
TURLOCK 063950099
VERNON 064030037
CO - Colorado COLORADO SPGS 080430041
CRAIG 080460081
DELTA 080590029
DENVER 080600031
DURANGO 080650067
FORT COLLINS 080860069
FORT MORGAN 080880087
GREELEY 081070123
LAKEWOOD 081435059
PIERCE 081970123
CT - Connecticut STAFFORD SPRINGS 090690013
WATERBURY 090810009
DC - District of Columbia WASHINGTON 110010001
DE - Delaware GEORGETOWN 100200005
HARBESON 100212005
MILFORD (Kent County) 100320001
MILFORD (Sussex County) 100320005
MILLSBORO 100330005
SELBYVILLE 100430005
FL - Florida CENTER HILL 120510119
CENTURY 120520033
CLERMONT 120580069
LIVE OAK 121830121
MIAMI 122010086
MOORE HAVEN 122120043
ORLANDO 122360095
PANAMA CITY 122450005
TALLAHASSEE 122940073
ZOLFO SPRINGS 123340049
GA - Georgia ATHENS 130270059
ATLANTA (Dekalb County) 130280089
ATLANTA (Fulton County) 130280121
AUGUSTA 130310245
BETHLEHEM 130490013
BUENA VISTA 130790197
CAMILLA 130880205
CANTON 130920057
CARROLLTON 130970045
CARTERSVILLE 130980015
CLAXTON 131160109
CORNELIA 131360137
CUMMING 131440117
DOUGLAS 131760069
ELLIJAY 132000123
GAINESVILLE 132285139
MARIETTA 133440067
MOULTRIE 133800071
MURRAYVILLE 133865139
NEWNAN 133950077
PENDERGRASS 134310157
PERRY 134340153
PINE MT VALLEY 134376145
TUCKER 135580089
VIENNA 135720093
HI - Hawaii HONOLULU 152400003
IA - Iowa AMES 190230169
COLUMBUS JCTN 191760115
DENISON 192230047
DES MOINES 192260153
ESTHERVILLE 192790063
HOSPERS 193910167
IOWA CITY 194050103
MARSHALLTOWN 195320127
OTTUMWA 196490179
PERRY 196670049
POSTVILLE 196870005
SIOUX CENTER 197840167
SIOUX CITY 197850193
STORM LAKE 198100021
WATERLOO 198790013
WEST LIBERTY 199010139
ID - Idaho BOISE 160160001
IDAHO FALLS 160790019
TWIN FALLS 161830083
WENDELL 161890047
IL - Illinois BEARDSTOWN 170590017
BOLINGBROOK 170887197
CHICAGO 171670031
DE KALB 172280037
ELK GROVE VILLAGE 172719031
HILLSDALE 173931161
LOMBARD 174940043
MARENGO 175230111
MILLSTADT 175600163
MOMENCE 175680091
MONMOUTH 175700187
MOUNT MORRIS 175850141
NORTH AURORA 176270089
PEORIA 176850143
RANTOUL 177220019
SOUTH HOLLAND 178120031
IN - Indiana COLFAX 180970023
CORYDON 181030061
DELPHI 181200015
ELKHART 181410039
HOBART 182120089
HUNTINGBURG 182180037
LOGANSPORT 182730017
MEMPHIS 182947019
MENTONE 182950085
MILFORD 183050085
ORLAND 183770151
WASHINGTON 185120027
KS - Kansas ARKANSAS CITY 200210035
DE SOTO 201340091
DODGE CITY 201370057
DOWNS 201400141
HOLCOMB 202498055
HOLTON 202520085
KINGMAN 202850095
LIBERAL 203160175
WELLINGTON 205730191
WICHITA 205880173
KY - Kentucky ALBANY 210040053
BEAVER DAM 210210183
BENTON 210260157
BOWLING GREEN 210350227
HICKORY 211539083
LANCASTER 211890079
LEXINGTON 211980067
LOUISVILLE 212090111
MONTICELLO 212260231
ROBARDS 212756101
SIMPSONVILLE 213020211
LA - Louisiana ARCADIA 220070013
FARMERVILLE 220740111
HAMMOND 220980105
NATCHITOCHES 221650069
SHREVEPORT 222130015
MA - Massachusetts WEST GROTON 251436017
MD - Maryland BALTIMORE 240050510
CORDOVA 240385041
HAGERSTOWN 240730043
HURLOCK 240820019
MOUNT AIRY 241050021
SALISBURY 241380045
ME - Maine GUILFORD 233500021
MI - Michigan BUCKLEY 260650165
DETROIT 261260163
FLINT 261730049
HILLSDALE 262280059
HUDSONVILLE 262400139
PLAINWELL 263990005
UNION CITY 264950023
WYOMING 265319081
YALE 265320147
MN - Minnesota AUSTIN 270290099
BUFFALO LAKE 270940129
BUTTERFIELD 270970165
CANNON FALLS 271050049
COLD SPRING 271410145
DAWSON 271670073
FARIBAULT 272310131
FRAZEE 272540005
GLENCOE 272710085
LINDSTROM 274180025
LONG PRAIRIE 274250153
MARSHALL 274570083
MELROSE 274650145
MINNEAPOLIS 274760053
NORTHFIELD 275270131
PELICAN RAPIDS 275570111
ROCHESTER 275960109
ROSEVILLE 276070123
SOUTH ST PAUL 276620037
ST CLOUD 276250009
THIEF RIVER FALLS 276910113
WILLMAR 277590067
WINDOM 277630033
WORTHINGTON 277750105
MO - Missouri ALMA 290100107
CALIFORNIA 291280135
CARTHAGE 291440097
CASSVILLE 291460009
CHILLICOTHE 291590117
COLUMBIA 291800019
DEXTER 292230207
GOLDEN CITY 293180011
JACKSON 293980031
MACON 294840121
MAYSVILLE 295060063
MILAN 295210211
MONETT 295310009
NOEL 295740119
POPLAR BLUFF 296410023
SEDALIA 297210159
SOUTH WEST CITY 297420119
SPRINGFIELD 297460077
ST JOSEPH 297070021
WASHINGTON 298150071
MS - Mississippi BAY SPRINGS 280140061
BROOKSVILLE 280330103
CANTON 280400089
CARTHAGE 280420079
COLLINS 280520031
FOREST 280880123
HATTIESBURG 281050035
HAZLEHURST 281060029
LAUREL 281310067
MORTON 281670123
MOSELLE 281675067
RIDGELAND 282130089
SEBASTOPOL 282270123
SUMMIT 282480113
MT - Montana BELGRADE 300060031
BILLINGS 300100111
GREAT FALLS 300530013
KALISPELL 300680029
NC - North Carolina ASHEBORO 370160151
CHARLOTTE 370870119
CLINTON 370970163
DOBSON 371270171
DUDLEY 371330191
KINSTON 372450107
LEWISTON 372610015
LUMBER BRIDGE 372760155
MARSHVILLE 372930179
MONROE 373100179
MORGANTON 373130023
MOUNT OLIVE 373200061
RAEFORD 373740093
RALEIGH 373750183
ROCKINGHAM 373910153
ROSE HILL 373980061
SANFORD 374090105
SILER CITY 374200037
ST PAULS 374050155
TAR HEEL 374565017
TEACHEY 374580061
WARSAW 374850061
WILKESBORO 375040193
WILSON 375070195
ND - North Dakota FARGO 381020017
LUVERNE 381930091
MINOT 382170101
NEW ROCKFORD 382330027
NE - Nebraska COLUMBUS 311100141
CRETE 311250151
DAKOTA CITY 311310043
FREMONT 311900053
GIBBON 312000019
GORDON 312050161
GRAND ISLAND 312090079
HASTINGS 312280001
LEXINGTON 312810047
LINCOLN 312830109
MADISON 313010119
OMAHA 313620055
SCHUYLER 314320037
TECUMSEH 314800097
NH - New Hampshire MANCHESTER 330310011
NORTH HAVERHILL 330388009
NJ - New Jersey GREEN VILLAGE 341198027
NEWARK 342130013
NORMA 342195033
PATERSON 342510031
SALEM 342960033
TRENTON 343380021
NM - New Mexico ROSWELL 350670005
SANTA FE 350710049
NY - New York ALTAMONT 360130001
ARGYLE 360250115
BRASHER FALLS 360619089
BRIDGEWATER 360650065
CANASERAGA 360840003
CROGHAN 361410049
MONROE 363830071
NEW YORK -QUEENS 364170081
NEWARK VALLEY 364040107
ONTARIO 364492117
ROME 365260065
STONE RIDGE 365979111
STRYKERSVILLE 365994121
WEST VALLEY 366648009
WHITEHALL 366660115
YAPHANK 366812103
OH - Ohio BOWLING GREEN 390920173
CANTON 391320151
CINCINNATI 391610061
COLUMBUS 391800049
CRESTON 391960169
KIDRON 393905169
SANDUSKY 397290043
ST HENRY 397210107
WAPAKONETA 398520011
WINESBURG 399072075
XENIA 399180057
OK - Oklahoma BROKEN BOW 400600089
GUYMON 402010139
HEAVENER 402150079
JAY 402420041
STILLWATER 404460119
OR - Oregon DAYTON 410490071
ELGIN 410610061
EUGENE 410660039
KLAMATH FALLS 411170035
PORTLAND 411650051
SPRINGFIELD 411960039
PA - Pennsylvania BIRDSBORO 420690011
BRADENVILLE 420835129
CLAYSBURG 421410013
DILLSBURG 422000133
FREDERICKSBURG 423020075
GILBERT 423165089
GIRARD 423180049
HAMBURG 423460011
HATFIELD 423540091
HAZLETON 423570079
HEGINS 423579107
KOSSUTH 424139031
LOGANTON 424572035
MIDDLEBURG 425100109
MIFFLINTOWN 425190067
MOOSIC 425480069
NEW HOLLAND 425860071
NEW OXFORD 425900001
PHILADELPHIA 426540101
RICHLANDTOWN 427000017
SAXONBURG 427390019
SCRANTON 427460069
SOUDERTON 427830091
STEVENS 428105071
SUNBURY 428270097
UNIONTOWN 428690051
WYALUSING 429510015
PR - Puerto Rico AIBONITO RQ0060000
ARECIBO RQ0090000
CAROLINA RQ0200000
GUAYNABO RQ0450000
SALINAS RQ0900000
SC - South Carolina BATESBURG 450130063
DILLON 450620033
GAFFNEY 450930021
GREENVILLE 451040045
GREENWOOD 451050047
NEWBERRY 451750071
SUMTER 452550085
WARD 452730081
WEST COLUMBIA 452790063
SD - South Dakota ABERDEEN 460010013
HOWARD 461380097
HURON 461420005
MARION 461740125
SIOUX FALLS 462450099
STURGIS 462560093
YANKTON 463070135
TN - Tennessee BRIGHTON 470280167
CHAPEL HILL 470380117
CHATTANOOGA 470400065
COLLEGE GROVE 470449187
COOKEVILLE 470480141
KODAK 471303155
LENOIR CITY 471370105
MEMPHIS 471620157
MORRISTOWN 471700063
NASHVILLE 471760037
NEWBERN 471770045
SHELBYVILLE 472200003
UNION CITY 472480131
TX - Texas AMARILLO AFB 480151375
AMARILLO 480150375
AUSTIN 480330453
BOOKER 480770295
BRYAN 480970041
CACTUS 481059341
CARTHAGE 481200365
CENTER 481270419
COLLEGE STATION 481440041
CORPUS CHRISTI 481550273
DALLAS 481730113
DEL RIO 481820465
DEVINE 481890325
EL PASO 482190141
FORT HANCOCK 482435229
FORT WORTH 482450439
FRIONA 482510369
GARLAND 482590113
GOLDTHWAITE 482700333
HEREFORD 483140117
HOUSTON 483280201
LUBBOCK 484140303
LUFKIN 484160005
MALONE 484280217
MINEOLA 484610499
MISSION 484650215
MOUNT PLEASANT 484750449
NACOGDOCHES 484810347
NIXON 484910177
PLAINVIEW 485380189
SAN ANGELO 486080451
SAN ANTONIO 486090029
SEGUIN 486290187
STEPHENVILLE 486590143
WACO 487210309
WINDTHORST 487534009
UT Utah HYRUM 490780005
LEWISTON 490960005
MORONI 491220039
SALT LAKE CITY 491700035
VA - Virginia ACCOMAC 510020001
DAYTON 510730165
EDINBURG 510850171
GLEN ALLEN 511086087
HARRISONBURG 511190660
HINTON 511262165
NEW MARKET 511710171
RICHMOND 512060760
SMITHFIELD 512270093
TEMPERANCEVILLE 512435001
TIMBERVILLE 512450165
VT - Vermont FERRISBURG 500212001
WA - Washington BLAINE 530150073
FERNDALE 530740073
KELSO 531010015
MOSES LAKE 531390025
OLYMPIA 531590067
STANWOOD 532140061
TOPPENISH 532300077
WALLULA 532393071
WOODLAND 532570015
WI - Wisconsin ABBOTSFORD 550010073
ARCADIA 550180121
BARRON 550330005
BLACK EARTH 550530025
CURTISS 551240019
EAU CLAIRE 551470035
FRANKLIN 551796079
GREEN BAY 552000009
MADISON 552780025
MILWAUKEE 553100079
NORWALK 553470081
PLOVER 553796097
WATERTOWN 555050055
WV - West Virginia BRIDGEPORT 540320033
CLARKSBURG 540540033
MILTON 541760011
MOOREFIELD 541830031

 

Last Modified Feb 07, 2014