dark overlay
nav button USDA Logo

FSIS

Web Content Viewer (JSR 286)

Actions
Loading...

Web Content Viewer (JSR 286)

Actions
Loading...

Web Content Viewer (JSR 286)

Actions
Loading...

Web Content Viewer (JSR 286)

Actions
Loading...

Web Content Viewer (JSR 286)

Actions
Loading...

Geographic Codes for Intermittent Food Inspector Vacancy FSIS-2014-OCR-0010

Location of Position. Food Inspector positions are located throughout the United States and Puerto Rico. When you apply for the position, you may select a maximum of five geographic locations. This list does not mean that these specific locations are vacant at this time.
Subscribe Receive email notification when this of geographic codes is updated.
Geographic Codes Listed by State
State Region Code
Alabama Albertville 010050095
Ashland 010150027
Athens 010170083
Baker Hill 010227005
Blountsville 010370009
Boaz 010400055
Decatur 010890103
Dothan 010930069
Enterprise 011030031
Gadsden 011280055
Jack 011756031
Montgomery 012130103
Russellville 012680059
Tuscaloosa 013050125
Union Springs 013090011
Arkansas Arkadelphia 050130019
Batesville 050250063
Clinton 050820141
Danville 050970149
Dardanelle 050980149
Decatur 051000007
De Queen 051060133
El Dorado 051210139
Grannis 051560113
Green Forest 051600015
Hope 051890057
Huntsville 051990087
Nashville 052790061
Ozark 053000047
Pine Bluff 053150069
Siloam Springs 053610007
Springdale 053670143
Waldron 054000127
Arizona Tolleson 040510013
Brawley 060440025
California Chino 060680071
Fresno 061370019
Los Angeles 061980037
Livingston 061930047
Modesto 062200099
Petaluma 062740097
Pico Rivera 062749037
Sanger 063310019
Selma 063590019
Stockton 063770077
Turlock 063950099
Colorado Colorado Springs 080430041
Durango 080650067
Fort Morgan 080880087
Greeley 081070123
Delaware Georgetown 100200005
Harbeson 100212005
Milford 100320005
Millsboro 100330005
Selbyville 100430005
Florida Alachua 120010001
Center Hill 120510119
Live Oak 121830121
Miami 122010086
Wimauma 123260057
Georgia Athens 130270059
Augusta 130310245
Bethlehem 130490013
Buena Vista 130790197
Camilla 130880205
Canton 130920057
Carrollton 130970045
Cartersville 130980015
Cornelia 131360137
Cumming 131440117
Dalton 131510313
Douglas 131760069
Ellijay 132000123
Gainesville 132285139
Macon 133390021
Marietta 133440067
Moultrie 133800071
Murrayville 133865139
Pendergrass 134310157
Perry 134340153
Pine Mountain 134375145
Stillmore 135200107
Vienna 135720093
Hawaii Kapaa 153600007
Kapolei 153627003
Iowa Columbus Junction 191760115
Denison 192230047
Des Moines 192260153
Hospers 193910167
Marshalltown 195320127
Ottumwa 196490179
Perry 196670049
Postville 196870005
Sioux Center 197840167
Sioux City 197850193
Storm Lake 198100021
Waterloo 198790013
West Liberty 199010139
Idaho Nampa 161200027
Illinois Beardstown 170590017
Earlville 172500099
Hillsdale 173931161
Marengo 175230111
Momence 175680091
Monmouth 175700187
Mount Morris 175850141
North Aurora 176270089
Peoria 176850143
Rantoul 177220019
South Holland 178120031
Indiana Corydon 181030061
Delphi 181200015
Haubstadt 182060051
Logansport 182730017
Memphis 182947019
Mentone 182950085
Milford 183050031
Orland 193770151
Washington 185120027
Kansas Arkansas City 200210035
Dodge City 201370057
Holcomb 202498055
Holton 202520085
Liberal 203160175
Wellington 205730191
Kentucky Albany 210040053
Beaver Dam 210210183
Hazel Green 211490237
Hickory 211539083
Louisville 212090111
Robards 212756101
Louisiana Arcadia 220070013
Farmerville 220740111
Hammond 220980105
Natchitoches 221650069
Maryland Cordova 240385041
Hurlock 240820019
Salisbury 241380045
Michigan Byron Center 260691081
Detroit 261260163
Escanaba 261590041
Grand Rapids 262010081
Hillsdale 262280059
Holland 262290005
Kalamazoo 262520077 
Middleville 263230015
Plainwell 263990005
Rosebush 264315073
Yale 265320147
Minnesota Austin 270290099
Butterfield 270970165
Cold Spring 271410145
Fairbault 272310131
Marshall 274570083
Melrose 274650145
Pelican Rapids 275570111
Willmar 277590067
Worthington 277750105
Missouri Branson 290980213
California 291280135
Carthage 291440097
Cassville 291460009
Dexter 292230207
Milan 295210211
Monett 295310009
Noel 295740119
Rockville 296680013
Saint Joseph 297070021
Sedalia 297210159
Springfield 297460077
Mississippi Bay Springs 280140061
Canton 280400089
Collins 280520031
Forest 280880123
Hazlehurst 281060029
Laurel 281310067
Morton 281670123
Moselle 281675067
Sebastopol 282270123
Summit 282480113
Water Valley 282730161
Nebraska Dakota City 311310043
David City 311380023
Grand Island 312090079
Gibbon 312000019
Lexington 312810047
Madison 313010119
Norfolk 313480119
Schuyler 314320037
Tecumseh 314800097
Wakefield 315060179
Nevada Fallon 320090001
New Jersey Norma 342195033
Vineland 343460011
New Mexico Moriarty 350605057
New York South Fallsburg 365840105
North Carolina Ashboro 370160151
Clinton 370970163
Dobson 371270171
Dudley 371330191
Kinston 372450107
Lewiston 372610015
Lumber Bridge 372760155
Marion 372900111
Marshville 372930179
Monroe 373100179
Morganton 373130023
Mount Olive 373200061
Raeford 373740093
Rockingham 373910153
Rose Hill 373980061
Saint Pauls 374050155
Sanford 374090105
Siler City 374200037
Staley 374390151
Tar Heel 374565017
Teachey 374580061
Warsaw 374850061
Wilkesboro 375040193
Winston Salem 375120067
Ohio Kidron 393905169
Sandusky 397290043
St Henry 397210107
Winesburg 399072075
Oklahoma Broken Bow 400600089
Guymon 402010139
Jay 402420041
Oregon Dayton 410290071
Klamath Falls 411117035
Birdsboro 420690011
Pennsylvania Fombell 422904007
Fredericksburg 423020039
Johnstown 424010021
Lancaster 424180071
Loganton 424572035
Mifflintown 425190067
New Holland 425860071
New Oxford 425900001
Orefield 426266077
Souderton 427830091
Stevens 428105071
Wyalusing 429510015
Puerto Rico Aibonito RQ0060000
Coamo RQ0290000
South Carolina Dillon 450620033
Gaffney 450930021
Greenville 451040045
Greenwood 451050047
Newberry 451750071
Sumter 452550085
Ward 452730081
South Dakota Huron 461420005
Sioux Falls 462450099
Tennessee Chattanooga 470400065
Morristown 471700063
Newbern 471770045
Shelbyville 472200003
Union City 472480131
Texas Amarillo 480150375
Booker 480770295
Brookshire 480910473
Bryan 480970041
Cactus 481059341
Carthage 481200365
Center 481270419
Corpus Christi 481550273
Dallas 481730113
Friona 482510369
Ft. Worth 482450439
Gonzales 482720177
Hereford 483140117
Houston 483280157
Lufkin 484160005
Mineola 484610499
Mt Pleasant 484750449
Nixon 484910177
Plainview 485380189
San Angelo 486080451
San Antonio 486090029
Seguin 486290187
Waco 487210309
Utah Hyrum 490780005
Moroni 491220039
Virginia Accomac 510020001
Glen Allen 511086087
Harrisonburg 511190660
New Market 511710171
Smithfield 512270093
Temperanceville 512435001
Timberville 512450165
Washington Kelso 531010015
Mount Vernon 531410057
Stanwood 532140061
Toppenish 532300077
Wallula 532393071
Wisconsin Abbotsford 550010019
Arcadia 550180121
Barron 550330005
Curtiss 551240019
Green Bay 552000009
Milwaukee 553100079
Norwalk 553470081

 

Last Modified Oct 20, 2014