dark overlay
nav button USDA Logo

FSIS

Web Content Viewer (JSR 286)

Actions
Loading...

Web Content Viewer (JSR 286)

Actions
Loading...

Web Content Viewer (JSR 286)

Actions
Loading...

Web Content Viewer (JSR 286)

Actions
Loading...

Web Content Viewer (JSR 286)

Actions
Loading...

Geographic Codes for Full-time Food Inspector Vacancy

Location of Position. Food Inspector positions are located throughout the United States and Puerto Rico. When you apply for the position, you may select a maximum of five geographic locations. This list does not mean that these specific locations are vacant at this time.

Subscribe Receive email notification when vacancy list is updated.

Geographic Codes Listed by State
State Location City Duty Station Code
Alabama Albertville 010050095
Abbeville 010010067
Ashland 010150027
Athens 010170083
Baker Hill 010227005
Blountsville 010370009
Decatur 010890103
Dothan 010930069
Enterprise 011030031
Gadsden 011280055
Jack 011756031
Mobile 012100097
Montgomery 012130101
Russellville 012690059
Tuscaloosa 013050125
Union Springs 013090011
Arizona Tolleson 040510013
Arkansas Arkadelphia 050130019
Batesville 050250063
Danville 050970149
Dardanelle 050980149
Decatur 051000007
De Queen 051060133
Grannis 051560113
Green Forest 051600015
Hope 051890057
Huntsville 051990087
Nashville 052790061
Ozark 053000047
Pine Bluff 053150069
Springdale 053670143
Waldron 054000127
California Brawley 060440025
Chino 060680071
Dixon 061020095
Eureka 061220023
Fontana 061305071
Fresno 061370019
Hanford 061540031
Livingston 061930047
Los Angeles 061980037
Los Banos 061990047
Madera 062050039
Merced 062150047
Modesto 062200099
Newman 062390099
Petaluma 062740097
Pico Rivera 062749037
San Diego 063260073
Sanger 063310019
Selma 063590019
Sonora 063670109
Stockton 063770077
Turlock 063950099
Colorado Colorado Springs 080430041
Denver 080600031
Durango 080650067
Fort Morgan 080880087
Grand Junction 081040077
Greeley 081070123
Sterling 082370075
Delaware Georgetown 100200005
Harbeson 100212005
Milford 100320005
Millsboro 100330005
Selbyville 100430005
Florida Center Hill 120510119
Live Oak 121830121
Miami 122010086
Tampa 122950057
Zolfo Springs 123340049
Georgia Athens 130270059
Augusta 130310245
Bethlehem 130490013
Blackshear 130530229
Buena Vista 130790197
Camilla 130880205
Canton 130920057
Carrollton 130970045
Cartersville 130980015
Cornelia 131360137
Cumming 131440117
Douglas 131760069
Ellijay 132000123
Gainesville 132285139
Marietta 133440067
Moultrie 133800071
Murrayville 133865139
Pendergrass 134310157
Perry 134340153
Pine Mountain Valley 134376145
Rincon 134670103
Savannah 134910051
Stillmore 135200107
Vienna 135720093
Hawaii Kapaa 153600007
Kapolei 153627003
Idaho Nampa 161200027
Illinois Beardstown 170590017
Chicago 171670031
De Kalb 172280037
Earlville 172500099
Farina 172970051
Geneseo 173290073
Hillsdale 173931161
Marengo 175230111
Momence 175680091
Monmouth 175700187
Mount Morris 175850141
North Aurora 176270089
Peoria 176850143
Rantoul 177220019
South Holland 178120031
Indiana Corydon 181030061
Delphi 181200015
Dubois 181232037
Francesville 181620131
Fort Wayne 181580003
Haubstadt 182060051
Kokomo 182430067
LaFayette 182480157
Lagrange 182500087
Logansport 182730017
Memphis 182947019
Mentone 182950085
Middlebury 183010039
Milford 183050031
Orland 183770151
Peru 183940103
Seymour 184440071
Vincennes 185030083
Warsaw 185110085
Washington 185120027
West LaFayette 185200157
Iowa Boyden 190960167
Charles City 191420067
Columbus City 191750115
Columbus Junction 191760115
Denison 192230047
Des Moines 192260153
Dows 192410069
Eagle Grove 192530197
Estherville 192790063
Graettinger 193320147
Guthrie Center 193550077
Harris 193690143
Hawarden 193760167
Hospers 193910167
Kalona 194170183
Lenox 194670173
Malcom 195140157
Marshalltown 195320127
Mason City 195370033
New Hampton 196020037
Oskaloosa 196440123
Ottumwa 196490179
Perry 196670049
Postville 196870005
Rembrandt 197120021
Sioux Center 197840167
Sioux City 197850193
Storm Lake 198100021
Thompson 198310189
Waterloo 198790013
West Liberty 199010139
Kansas Arkansas City 200210035
Dodge City 201370057
Holcomb 202498055
Holton 202520085
Liberal 203160175
Wellington 205730191
Kentucky Albany 210040053
Cromwell 210834183
Hazel Green 211490237
Hickory 211539083
Louisville 212090111
Robards 212756101
Simpsonville 213020211
Louisiana Arcadia 220070013
Farmerville 220740111
Hammond 220980105
Natchitoches 221650069
Maryland Baltimore 240050510
Cordova 240385041
Hurlock 240820019
Salisbury 241380045
Michigan Byron Center 260691081
Detroit 261260163
Grand Rapids 262010081
Hamtramck 262120163
Hillsdale 262280059
Holland 262290005
Hudsonville 262400139
Ionia 262440067
Kalamazoo 262520077 
Marshall 263060025
Middleville 263230015
Plainwell 263990005
Yale 265320147
Minnesota Apple Valley 270202037
Ashby 270240051
Austin 270290099
Buffalo Lake 270940129
Butterfield 270970165
Cannon Falls 271050049
Cold Spring 271410145
Faribault 272310131
Long Prairie 274250153
Marshall 274570083
Melrose 274650145
Northfield 275270131
Pelican Rapids 275570111
South Saint Paul 276620037
Thief River Falls 276910113
Willmar 277590067
Windom 277630033
Worthington 277750105
Mississippi Bay Springs 280140061
Canton 280400089
Collins 280520031
Forest 280880123
Hazlehurst 281060029
Laurel 281310067
Morton 281670123
Moselle 281675067
Pascagoula 281900059
Sebastopol 282270123
Summit 282480113
Water Valley 282730161
Missouri California 291280135
Carthage 291440097
Cassville 291460009
Dexter 292230207
Jackson 293980031
Milan 295210211
Monett 295310009
Noel 295740119
Saint Joseph 297070021
Sedalia 297210159
Montana Butte 300180093
Columbus 300270095
Nebraska Bloomfield 310590107
Crete 311250151
Dakota City 311310043
David City 311380023
Gibbon 312000019
Gordon 312050161
Grand Island 312090079
Hastings 312280001
Lexington 312810047
Madison 313010119
Mullen 313310091
Norfolk 313480119
Omaha 313620055
Ravenna 314080019
Schuyler 314320037
Tecumseh 314800097
Wakefield 315060051
New Hampshire Madbury 330311017
New Jersey East Newark 340790017
Elizabeth 340860039
Green Village 341198027
Mullica Hill 342083015
Newark 342130013
Newton 342190037
Norma 342195033
Paterson 342510031
Shrewsbury 343070025
Vineland 343460011
Woodstown 343760033
New Mexico Roswell 350670005
New York Canaseraga 360840003
Monroe 363830071
Plainville 364845067
Rome 365260065
South Fallsburg 365840105
Thompsonville 366056105
Whitehall 366660115
Woodridge 366780105
North Carolina Asheboro 370160151
Clinton 370970163
Dobson 371270171
Dudley 371330191
Goldsboro 371880191
Kinston 372450107
Lewiston 372610015
Lexington 372620057
Lumber Bridge 372760155
Marion 372900111
Marshville 372930179
Monroe 373100179
Morganton 373130023
Mount Olive 373200061
Raeford 373740093
Rockingham 373910153
Rose Hill 373980061
Saint Pauls 374050155
Sanford 374090105
Siler City 374200037
Staley 374390151
Tar Heel 374565017
Teachey 374580061
Warsaw 374850061
Wilkesboro 375040193
Winston-Salem 375120067
North Dakota Minot 382170101
New Rockford 382330027
Ohio Bowling Green 390920173
Canton 391320151
Cincinnati 391610061
Creston 391960169
Harpster 393330175
Harrison 393350061
Kidron 393905169
Raymond 396855159
Saint Henry 397210107
Sandusky 397290043
South Zanesville 397750119
Springfield 397800023
West Mansfield 398810091
Winesburg 399072075
Zanesfield 399250091
Oklahoma Broken Bow 400600089
Guymon 402010139
Jay 402420041
Tahlequah 404600021
Oregon Carlton 410290071
Dayton 410490071
Eugene 410660039
Klamath Falls 411170035
Pennsylvania Birdsboro 420690011
Doylesburg 422045055
East Berlin 422180001
Eighty Four 422494125
Fombell 422904007
Franconia 422995091
Fredericksburg 423020075
Gilbert 423165089
Hamburg 423460011
Hazleton 423570079
Johnstown 424010021
Klingerstown 424116107
Lancaster 424180071
Loganton 424572035
Middleburg 425100109
Mifflintown 425190067
New Holland 425860071
New Oxford 425900001
Orefield 426266077
Philadelphia 426540101
Saxonburg 427390019
Scranton 427460069
Souderton 427830091
Spring Mills 428071027
Stevens 428105071
Tamaqua 428350107
Troy 428600015
Wyalusing 429510015
South Carolina Dillon 450620033
Gaffney 450930021
Greenville 451040045
Greenwood 451050047
Kingstree 451300089
Newberry 451750071
Sumter 452550085
Ward 452730081
South Dakota Aberdeen 460010013
Huron 461420005
Sioux Falls 462450099
Sturgis 462560093
Yankton 463070135
Tennessee Chattanooga 470400065
Morristown 471700063
Newbern 471770045
Shelbyville 472200003
Union City 472480131
Texas Amarillo 480150375
Booker 480770295
Brookshire 480910473
Bryan 480970041
Cactus 481059341
Carthage 481200365
Center 481270419
Corpus Christi 481550273
Dallas 481730113
Del Rio 481820465
Devine 481890325
Dublin 481990143
Fort Worth 482450439
Friona 482510369
Gonzales 482720177
Hereford 483140117
Houston 483280157
Houston 483280201
Longview 484080203
Lufkin 484160005
Mineola 484610499
Mission 484650215
Mount Pleasant 484750449
Nacogdoches 484810347
Nixon 484910177
Richardson 485730113
San Angelo 486080451
San Antonio 486090029
Seguin 486290187
Stephenville 486590143
Waco 487210309
Waelder 487220177
Weatherford 487280367
Utah Hyrum 490780005
Moroni 491220039
Salt Lake City 491700035
Virginia Accomac 510020001
Glen Allen 511086087
Harrisonburg 511190660
Hinton 511262165
New Market 511710171
Smithfield 512270093
Temperanceville 512435001
Timberville 512450165
Washington Kelso 531010015
Mount Vernon 531410057
Stanwood 532140061
Toppenish 532300077
Wallula 532393071
Woodland 532570011
Wisconsin Abbotsford 550010019
Arcadia 550180121
Barron 550330005
Curtiss 551240019
Green Bay 552000009
Milwaukee 553100079
Norwalk 553470081
Wausau 555110073
Puerto Rico Aibonito RQ0060000

 


Geographic locations and hiring flexibilities are subject to change.

 

 

Last Modified Jul 22, 2014